Addon-Networking SFP Transceiver Module LC Multi-Mode (SFP-1000BASE-SX-AO)

Addon-Networking SFP Transceiver Module LC Multi-Mode (SFP-1000BASE-SX-AO)
Addon-Networking SFP Transceiver Module LC Multi-Mode (SFP-1000BASE-SX-AO) (click images to enlarge)
$45.98
In Stock Add to Cart
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2017-12-15 22:10:10 EST and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.

Manufacturer Description

Industry Standard 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC). An Industry Standard SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application. This SFP transceiver is built comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Product Features

1000BASE-SX SFP MSA STD MMF 850NM 550M LC 100% COMPATIBLE

Write a Review

CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.